日本財団 図書館
[…] [1979 c 72 §1; 1977 ex.s. c 91 §1.]
NOTES:
Validity - Ratification 1979 c 72: "Any purchase or other acquisition of such property by any port district which occurred prior to the enactment of this 1979 amendatory act is hereby confirmed and ratified and shall not be deemed to have been ultra vires." [1979 c 72 §2.] This applies to the 1979 amendments to RCW 53.04.120 and 53.32.050. The effective date of 1979 c 72 is March 21. 1979. Severability - 1979 c 72: "If any provision of this 1979 amendatory act or its application to any person or circumstance is held invalid, the remainder of the act or the application of the provision to other persons or circumstances is not affected." [1979 c 72 §4.]

 

Chapter 53.06 RCW
COORDINATION OF ADMINISTRATIVE PROGRAMS AND OPERATIONS

 

Sections
53.06.010 Declaration of necessity.
53.06.020 Actions required of commissions - Joint reports to governor and legislature.